Student Login   

I forgot my password

Privacy Policy

 

Good Institute a wholly owned company by Good Education Sdn Bhd recognises that data protection and privacy are important issues, particularly with regard to the World Wide Web; consequently we take your personal privacy very seriously. The Privacy Policy gives an overview of what information is collected when you access our website and how certain information might be used. We adhere to the principle of data protection and privacy and endeavour to implement it within the guidance of current legislation.
 

The information you provide to Good Education Sdn Bhd will be processed in accordance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act (1998), Personal Data Protection Act 2010 and any other relevant legislation. This data may be used to provide you with further information about relevant services. It may be held on a mailing list or database for this purpose, unless you object (by notifying the company in writing); and it may also be passed on to a third party (a ‘data processor’) with whom the company has formally contracted to process your data for this purpose, subject to the safeguards concerning privacy and security of data set out in the Act. Please read below for further details.


Accessing our website - www.GoodInstitute.my
GoodInstitute.my offers diploma in estate agency, real estate courses and training at competitive prices. Users are required to enrol as a student to study with us at be it at our physical branches or online, enjoy a free trial or become a user of our forums. You are not required to provide us your credit card details for online registration processes. Users who wish to purchase our products may need to supply their banking or credit card information through our payment gateway partner ipay88.com’s SSL Secured webpages or via credit card terminals at our physical centres which complies with PCI Data Security Standard and Malaysia Payment System Act. As a member, you will be added to our mailing list to receive occasional emails about service information, special offers, and promotions from GoodInstitute.my. Registering as a member also provides consent to Good Education Sdn Bhd to use your personal data, images and postings on our website and its affiliated entities for promotional purposes in any and all media, including without limitation to advertising, solicitation or trade.


Cookies
"Cookies" are small pieces of information that we store on your computer's browser or hard drive. We use cookies to track your progress in a course. Our cookies do not collect additional information from your computer's browser or hard drive. Most browsers allow you the option of preventing cookies from being stored on your computer, though doing so will cause you to lose some benefits of goodinstitute.my.


IP addresses and browser type
Our website logs your computer's IP address and browser type, but we do not link this data to anything that can personally identify you. This means that a user's session will be tracked, but the user remains anonymous. We log this information so that we can monitor customer traffic patterns and site usage, which help us constantly improve the design and layout of goodinstitute.my.


Links to other websites
Our website has links to third-party websites and information. While links and information are only added if they are perceived to be of relevance to our website users, Good Education Sdn Bhd does not accept responsibility for their content.


Refer a friend
If you decide to refer a friend to our site as part of www.GoodInstitute.my contests or other promotions, we ask you for the friend’s email address and give you the option of sending them a personal message. GoodInstitute.my will then send a one-time, automatically generated email message inviting your friend to visit our site. GoodInstitute.my stores the email address in your personal file solely for the purpose of crediting you if your friend becomes a member. Please contact us should you have any questions about this policy statement, or about any of goodinstitute.my's other policies and practices


PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY 

Good Education Sdn Bhd (“we” or “us” or Good Institute”) is the operator of Good Institute and the website www.goodinstitute.my (“website”). We recognize the importance of privacy and the sensitivity of personal data and information about yourself (“Personal Data”) and are committed to the protection of your Personal Data in line with the PDPA.

 

Good Institute is sharing this Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy to highlight your rights under the PDPA and we suggest that you read it thoroughly.

 

We may amend this Privacy Policy at any time by posting a revised version on the Website. However, an individual notice will not be sent to you. You will be deemed to have acknowledged and agreed to the amended Privacy Policy if you continue to use the Website or any of our products and/or services.

 

1. Collection of Personal Data

 

You can use and browse the Website without disclosing your personal data. You are not required to provide personal data as a condition of using the Website, except as may be necessary to respond to your requests or in cases where you contact us directly.

 

This Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy is issued to all our existing, immediate and prospective clients, contacts and employees pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Act (“PDPA”).We treat and view your Personal Data seriously.

In the course of your dealings with Good Institute, we may request that you provide Personal Data to enable us to enter into commercial transactions with you or deliver the necessary services and / or notices in connection with rendering our services.

These are relevant in connection with our business process and execution, services, client relationship, management and business development activities.

We collect information only by lawful and fair means, and not in an unreasonably intrusive way.

Wherever possible we collect your Personal Data directly from you at the enquiry stage, registration stage and in the course of your study with us.

Sometimes we may obtain information about you from other sources. The Personal Data which may be collected, processed and used by Good Institute are sourced from sources such as:

a)      official registration or application forms (either electronic or printed) for seminars, courses or in-house talks, newsletter subscription or any other promotional events;

b)      official request for information forms that are provided to you by Good Institute’s employees;

c)       any queries, emails or any correspondences that we have received from you requesting for information or making enquiries;

d)      any ‘contact us’ forms that you have submitted through our website;

e)      any referrals that we may have obtained from existing clients, directors, associates, employees, contractors, suppliers or contacts

f)       business cards that were dropped or given to our directors, associates, employees or contractors;

g)      cookies through use of our website;

h)      application forms submitted to us either physically or online for the purposes of job application;

The personal data we collect may include but is not limited to the following information:

a)      Name, addresses, telephone numbers, email addresses, fax numbers, mobile numbers, NRIC number, gender, payment information including credit card details, photograph, food preferences for catering purposes, academic results or transcripts for entry requirement checking, referrals information and personal preferences. 

b)      Other additional information collected in addition to the above for staff and contractors work application purposes includes health status, marital status, details of children, race, previous work history, performance reviews, income, previous employer information, references, tax file identification number, EPF number, SOCSO number and criminal history.

c)       Use of Good Institute products such as courses or subjects enrolled for.

d)      Personal information provided via survey, feedback forms or other marketing research efforts.

e)      Personal information provided to customer service representatives to research or resolve issues or answer enquiries or lodging complaint.

f)       Personal information collected through cookies such as the date and time you accessed each page on our web site, the URL of any webpage from which you accessed our site (the referrer); and the web browser that you are using and the pages you accessed.

g)      Such other relevant information and data to enable us to provide you with our services.

We recognise that you may provide us with your Personal Data by completing our forms or by communicating with us in person or by phone, e-mail, fax, short message service, instant messages, written form or otherwise.

 

2. Purpose of Collection of Personal Data

 

Your Personal Data may be collected, stored and/or used (whether directly or indirectly) and in whatever form for the following purposes:

a)      To process and administer your requested service, process any payment, communicate and facilitate your participation in any Good Institute classes, seminars or events whether physically or online.

b)      For internal records management, investigation, audit, security, marketing and data analysis, research, troubleshooting, safety, testing, feedback, professional network, social activities and customer relations purpose.

c)       To comply with Good Institute’s legal and regulatory obligations in the conduct of its business;

d)      To operate our website and information technology software (including the collection of  internet protocol address and cookies) including all internet related activities as well as to ensure that the content from our website is presented in the most effective manner for your and for your computer and/or device;

e)      As part of our effort to serve you better, we are constantly enhancing and expanding our services to fulfill your ever-growing needs. In order to realise this business aim, we will from time to time contact you regarding products, services, upcoming events, promotions, advertising, marketing and commercial materials which we feel may interest you. This information may be sent to you by email, regular postal mail, telecommunication means (including but not limited to telephone calls, text messages, social chat applications) about services offered by selected third parties that we think may interest you so we maintain control over your Personal Data and we will not disclose your Personal Data to such third parties without your prior consent;

f)       For employment purposes, if you apply to Good Institute for a job, we need to consider your Personal Data and as part of our review process, we normally retain information from candidates after a decision has been made. If we offer you a job, which you accept, the information will be retained in accordance with our privacy procedures for employee records;

g)      In the event we go through a business transition, such as sale of part or all of our assets, merger or acquisition, your information will likely form part of this transition and be transferred, and

h)      for any other purpose that is incidental or ancillary or in furtherance to the above purposes.

The above mentioned purposes shall hereinafter collectively be referred to as “Purposes”. Your Personal Data shall not be further processed in any manner incompatible with the Purposes.

 

Where you have indicated your consent to receiving marketing or promotional updates from Good Institute, you may opt-out from receiving such marketing or promotional material at any time. You may select the “unsubscribe” option provided in Good Institute’s email blasts or reply “unsubscribe” to our SMS sent or you may contact Good Institute at the details provided in Section (3) below. If you have previously opted in to receiving communications from us as part of being a student with us, should you cease to be a student with us for whatever reason, we will not take it as an implication for an automatic request to unsubscribe, and we will assume that we continue to have your consent, unless you specifically unsubscribe.

 

3. Rights of Access and Correction

Since we use your Personal Data to provide education and training services, it is important that the information be accurate and up-to-date. If during the course of our business relationship, any of your information changes, please inform us so that we can make any necessary changes.

You have the right to access and correct your personal information held by us (subject always to certain exemptions). We will make every endeavour to ensure your personal information is accurate and up to date therefore we ask that if there are changes to your information you should notify us directly. If you would like to access or correct your personal information, kindly inform us in writing using our contact information below:

For any enquiries to (i) access Personal Data, (ii) correct, update and/or delete Personal Data, (iii) limit and/or cease the processing of Personal Data or (iv) request for information regarding policies and procedures on the handling of your Personal Data, kindly contact:

Good Institute

Good Education Sdn Bhd
E-02-01 (1st floor) Subang Square
Jalan SS15/4G Subang Jaya
47500 Selangor, Malaysia
Email: admin@goodinstitute.my

 

If we do not receive any notification in writing, we will assume that we are authorized to continue processing your Personal Data for the Purposes.

 

4. Disclosure of Personal Data

Personal Data provided to Good Institute will generally be kept confidential but you hereby consent and authorise Good Institute to provide or disclose your Personal Data to the following categories of parties:

a)      any persons, government agencies, statutory authorities and / or industry regulators where we are compelled to disclose Personal Data pursuant to any law or regulation;

b)      our affiliates, partners, third parties, service providers, representatives and agents, who may be located within or outside Malaysia, to implement the Purposes set out in the Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy and to provide related and / or supporting services in connection with our services

c)       our and/or our client’s auditors, consultants, accountants or any relevant financial institutions or professional advisers;

d)      any third party service providers as may be deemed to be necessary or appropriate in order to provide the required product or services to you;


5. Consequences of Refusal / Failure to Provide Personal Data

When Personal Data provided is wholly voluntary in nature, you are not under any obligation or under any duress to do so. However, in some circumstances, when it is obligatory to provide us your Personal Data, the failure to do so may result in the following consequences in which Good Institute shall not be held liable:

a)      inability to maintain your clientele with us;

b)      inability to keep you apprised of any information requested or changes in class, exam or subject information or upcoming events and service updates

c)       inability to complete commercial transactions.

6. Safeguards and Protection

Good Institute shall keep and process your Personal Data in a secure manner and prevent any unauthorized and/or unlawful processing, any accidental loss, destruction or damage to your Personal Data. We endeavour to implement the appropriate administrative and security safeguards and procedures in accordance with the PDPA to protect and safeguard the integrity of your Personal Data. However, you will be responsible for any user ID or password that is used on our website. You should take due care to protect them.  

7. Links to other websites

Links to other sites is provided for your convenience and information. These sites may have their own privacy statement in place, which we recommend you review if you visit any linked websites. We are not responsible for the content on the linked sites or any use of the site.

8. International data transfers

You acknowledge and consent to the fact that we may temporarily store, process or transfer your personal data between any of the countries in which we operate in order to enable us to use your personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Service. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your personal data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

9. Language

In accordance to Section 7(3) PDPA, this Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy is issued in both Bahasa Malaysia and English. In the event of any conflict between this English language Personal Data Protection Notice and its corresponding Bahasa Malaysia Personal Data Protection Notice, the terms in this English language Notice shall prevail.

 


 

 

Privasi Dan Dasar Perlindungan Data Peribadi

Good Education Sdn Bhd ("kami" atau "kita" atau “Good Institute") adalah pengendali  Good Education Sdn Bhd dan laman web  www.goodinstitute.my  (" laman web "). Kami mengakui kepentingan privasi dan sensitiviti data peribadi dan maklumat mengenai diri anda ("Data Peribadi") dan komited untuk melindungi data peribadi anda selaras dengan Akta Perlindungan Data Peribadi (PDPA)

Dengan ini, Good Education Sdn Bhd ingin menerangkan mengenai Akta Perlindungan Data Peribadi bagi menyerlahkan lagi hak anda di bawah PDPA. Oleh dengan itu, kami mencadangkan agar anda membacanya dengan teliti.

Kami boleh meminda serta mengubah Dasar Privasi ini pada bila-bila masa dengan memaparkannya menerusi  Laman Web. Walau bagaimanapun, notis secara individu tidak akan dihantar kepada anda. Anda akan dianggap mempunyai pengetahuan dan bersetuju kepada Polisi Peribadi yang telah dipinda jika anda terus menggunakan Laman Web atau mana-mana produk dan / atau perkhidmatan kami.

 

1.       Pengumpulan Data Peribadi

Anda boleh menggunakan dan melayari Laman Web tanpa mendedahkan data peribadi anda.  Anda tidak perlu memberikan data peribadi sebagai syarat menggunakan Laman Web milik kami, kecuali sebagaimana yang perlu untuk bertindak balas kepada permintaan anda atau dalam kes-kes di mana anda telah menghubungi kami secara langsung.

Dasar Privasi dan Perlindungan Data Peribadi yang dikeluarkan ini adalah merujuk kepada semua pelanggan yang sedia ada , pelanggan serta-merta dan turut merangkumi  bakal pelanggan , kenalan dan pekerja menurut Akta Perlindungan Data Peribadi (" PDPA "). Kami menjaga dan memperlihatkan kesemua Data Peribadi anda dengan serius.

 

Dalam memudahkan lagi urusan anda dengan Good Insitute , kami berkemungkinan meminta anda untuk memberi  Data Peribadi bagi membolehkan kami menjalankan urus niaga perdagangan dengan anda atau memberikan perkhidmatan dan / atau notis yang diperlukan yang berkaitan dengan  perkhidmatan kami.

Ini adalah bersesuaian  dengan proses perniagaan dan pelaksanaan, perkhidmatan , hubungan pelanggan, pengurusan dan aktiviti pembangunan perniagaan.

Kami mengumpul maklumat hanya dengan cara yang sah dan adil, dan bukan dengan cara yang tidak munasabah serta mengganggu.

Atas sebab yang munasabah, kami  akan mengumpul Data peribadi secara langsung daripada anda di mana anda telah melangsungkan informasi pertanyaan , di peringkat pendaftaran dan juga sepanjang kursus pengajian anda berlangsung bersama kami.

 

Kadang-kala kami juga akan mendapat maklumat tentang anda daripada sumber-sumber lain .
Data Peribadi yang telah dikumpul, diproses serta digunakan oleh Good Institute diperolehi  daripada sumber-sumber seperti :

a) Pendaftaran atau borang permohonan rasmi ( sama ada elektronik atau cetakan) untuk seminar, kursus atau ceramah di pusat latihan, langganan surat berita atau mana-mana acara promosi yang lain;

b) Permintaan maklumat secara rasmi di dalam bentuk borang maklumat yang diberikan kepada anda oleh mana-mana kakitangan Good Institute;

c) Menerusi apa-apa pertanyaan, e-mel  atau apa-apa surat-menyurat yang kami terima daripada anda yang meminta maklumat atau membuat pertanyaan;

d) Apa-apa borang 'hubungi kami' yang telah diberikan melalui laman web kami;

e) Apa-apa rujukan yang kami mungkin telah perolehi daripada  pelanggan sedia ada, pengarah, rakan, pekerja, kontraktor, pembekal atau kenalan

f) Kad perniagaan yang diberikan kepada para pengarah, rakan, pekerja atau kontraktor;

g) Cookies melalui penggunaan laman web kami;

h) Mana-mana borang permohonan yang dikemukakan kepada kami sama ada secara fizikal atau daripada dalam talian bagi maksud permohonan kerja;

 

Data peribadi yang telah kami kumpul mungkin termasuk maklumat di bawah akan tetapi tidak terhad kepada maklumat yang berikut :

a) Nama, alamat, nombor telefon , alamat e-mel, nombor faks, nombor telefon bimbit , nombor kad pengenalan , jantina , maklumat pembayaran termasuk butir-butir kad kredit , gambar , pilihan makanan untuk tujuan katering, keputusan akademik atau transkrip bagi kelayakan kemasukan semakan , maklumat rujukan dan pilihan peribadi.

b) maklumat tambahan lain yang dikumpul sebagai tambahan kepada di atas untuk kakitangan dan kontraktor bagi tujuan permohonan pekerjaan termasuk status kesihatan, status perkahwinan, butiran kanak-kanak , bangsa, sejarah kerja sebelumnya , ulasan prestasi, pendapatan , maklumat majikan terdahulu , rujukan, nombor pengenalan fail cukai , nombor KWSP , nombor PERKESO dan sejarah jenayah.

c) Penyertaan di dalam mana-mana perkhidmatan Good Institute seperti pendaftaran bagi kursus ataupun subjek.

d) Maklumat peribadi yang telah didapati melalui borang kaji selidik, borang maklum balas atau usaha penyelidikan pemasaran.

e ) Maklumat Peribadi yang diberikan kepada wakil-wakil perkhidmatan pelanggan untuk menyelidik atau menyelesaikan isu-isu atau menjawab pertanyaan mahupun aduan penginapan.

f) Maklumat peribadi yang terkumpul melalui cookies seperti tarikh dan masa anda mengakses setiap halaman di laman web kami , URL laman Web yang anda mengakses laman web kami ( perujuk ); dan pelayar web yang anda gunakan dan halaman yang anda akses.

g) Apa-apa maklumat lain yang berkaitan serta data yang membolehkan kami untuk menyalurkan maklumat kepada anda berkaitan dengan perkhidmatan kami.

Kami menyedari bahawa anda boleh memberikan  Data Peribadi anda dengan melengkapkan borang kami atau dengan berkomunikasi dengan kami secara bersemuka atau melalui telefon , e -mel, faks, perkhidmatan pesanan ringkas , Sistem pesanan ringkas(SMS) , bentuk bertulis atau sebagainya .

 

2.  Tujuan Pengumpulan Data Peribadi

 

Data peribadi boleh dikumpulkan , disimpan dan / atau digunakan ( sama ada secara langsung atau tidak langsung ) dan dalam apa jua bentuk bagi maksud yang berikut :

a) Memproses dan memantau  perkhidmatan, proses notifikasi pembayaran perkhidmatan , berkomunikasi dan memudahkan penyertaan anda ke dalam mana-mana Kursus mahupun Pengajian bersama Good Institute, apa-apa Seminar atau Peristiwa sama ada secara fizikal atau dalam talian.

b) Untuk pengurusan rekod dalaman , penyiasatan, audit , keselamatan persekitaran, pemasaran dan analisis data, penyelidikan , penyelesaian masalah , keselamatan bersama , ujian, maklum balas, rangkaian profesional, aktiviti sosial dan tujuan perhubungan pelanggan.

c) Untuk mematuhi  undang-undang dan peraturan Good Institute dalam menjalankan perniagaannya;

d) Untuk mengendalikan laman web dan teknologi maklumat perisian kami (termasuk pengumpulan alamat protokol dan cookies daripada internet) termasuk semua aktiviti internet yang berkaitan. Ianya juga untuk memastikan bahawa kandungan dari laman web kami dipersembahkan dengan cara yang paling berkesan untuk anda serta komputer anda dan / atau mana-mana peranti yang telah/sedang digunakan.

Sebagai sebahagian daripada usaha untuk memberi anda perkhidmatan yang lebih baik, kami sentiasa meningkatkan dan memperluaskan perkhidmatan kami bagi memenuhi keperluan anda yang sentiasa turut berkembang mengikut arus masa. Bagi merealisasikan matlamat perniagaan ini, kami akan dari semasa ke semasa akan berhubung dengan anda untuk memaklumkan informasi mengenai produk, perkhidmatan, acara mahupun program promosi , pengiklanan, pemasaran dan memaklumkan  segala maklumat terbaru mengenai perkhidmatan kami yang kami rasa mungkin menarik minat anda.

 

 

 

Maklumat ini mungkin akan dihantar kepada anda melalui e-mel , mel pos biasa, cara telekomunikasi (termasuk tetapi tidak terhad kepada panggilan telefon , mesej teks, aplikasi jaringan sosial)untuk memaklumkan anda mengenai perkhidmatan yang ditawarkan oleh pihak ketiga yang dipilih dimana telah kita tentukan ianya boleh menarik minat anda. Ini adalah supaya kami dapat mengawal kesemua Data peribadi pada  kami dan kami dengan sekerasnya tidak akan mendedahkan Data Peribadi anda kepada pihak ketiga tanpa kebenaran anda;

e ) Bagi tujuan pekerjaan , sekiranya anda memohon untuk bekerja di Good Institute, kami perlu mengambil maklumat data peribadi sebagai sebahagian daripada proses kajian semula kami, kami biasanya menyimpan maklumat daripada calon-calon selepas keputusan telah dibuat. Jika kami menawarkan anda pekerjaan  dan anda menerima tawaran tersebut , segala maklumat anda akan disimpan rapi mengikut tatacara privasi kami bagi tujuan Rekod Pekerja ;

f ) Sekiranya kami mengalami peralihan di dalam perniagaan , seperti penjualan sebahagian atau semua aset, percantuman atau pemerolehan, maklumat anda mungkin akan menjadi sebahagian daripada peralihan ini dan dipindahkan , dan

g) demikian juga bagi apa-apa maksud lain yang bersampingan atau berkaitan atau bagi untuk tujuan di atas .

Maksud yang dinyatakan di atas hendaklah  dirujuk sebagai " Tujuan ". Data peribadi milik  anda tidak boleh diproses dalam apa-apa cara yang tidak sesuai dengan “Tujuan” .

Apabila anda telah menyatakan persetujuan anda untuk menerima kemas kini pemasaran atau promosi daripada Good Institute, anda boleh memilih untuk meninggalkan apa-apa makluman pemasaran atau bahan promosi pada bila-bila masa . Anda boleh memilih "henti langganan "/ “unsubscribe”. Pilihan ini diwujudkan  dalam blasts e-mel  Good Institute atau membalas "unsubscribe" bagi SMS yang dihantar atau anda boleh menghubungi Good Institute di butir-butir yang diberikan dalam Seksyen (3 ) tertera di bawah. Jika anda pernah memilih untuk berkomunikasi dengan kami kerana anda telah menjadi salah seorang pelajar dengan kami , dan sekiranya anda perlu berhenti daripada menjadi pelajar dengan kami untuk apa jua alasan, kita tidak akan mengambil ia sebagai suatu implikasi untuk permintaan automatik untuk berhenti melanggan , dan dengan ini kami akan menganggap bahawa kami masih mempunyai kebenaran dari pihak anda untuk berhubung, kecuali jika anda sendiri menghentikan langganan dan memaklumkan hal ini kepada kami.

3. Hak Akses dan Pembetulan

Oleh kerana kami menggunakan Data Peribadi anda untuk menyediakan dan menjalankan perkhidmatan bagi tujuan pendidikan serta latihan , adalah penting bahawa maklumat yang diberikan anda adalah tepat dan terkini. Jika semasa hubungan perniagaan kami , mana-mana perubahan maklumat anda, sila maklumkan kepada kami supaya kami boleh melakukan apa-apa perubahan yang relevan.

Anda mempunyai hak untuk mengakses dan membetulkan maklumat peribadi anda yang dipegang oleh kami (tertakluk kepada pengecualian tertentu). Kami akan terus berusaha bagi memastikan maklumat peribadi anda adalah tepat dan terkini, oleh dengan itu kami meminta jika terdapat perubahan kepada maklumat anda, anda perlu memberitahu kami secara terus .

 Jika anda ingin mengakses atau membetulkan maklumat peribadi anda, sila beritahu kami secara bertulis dengan menggunakan maklumat  kami di bawah:

Untuk sebarang pertanyaan kepada (i) mengakses Data Peribadi, (ii) pembetulan , mengemaskini dan / atau memadam data peribadi , ( iii ) mengehadkan dan / atau menghentikan pemprosesan Data Peribadi atau ( iv) permintaan bagi maklumat mengenai dasar-dasar dan prosedur bagi pengendalian Data peribadi anda, sila hubungi:

Good Institute

Good Education Sdn Bhd

E -02- 01 ( tingkat 1 ) Subang Square

Jalan SS15/4G Subang Jaya

47500 Selangor , Malaysia

Email: admin@goodinstitute.my

 

Jika kami tidak menerima apa-apa pemberitahuan secara bertulis, kita akan menganggap bahawa kita dibenarkan untuk terus memproses Data Peribadi anda dengan “Tujuan” .

 

4. Pendedahan Data Peribadi

Data peribadi yang diberikan kepada Good Institute umumnya akan disimpan rahsia tetapi dengan syarat anda telah bersetuju dan memberi kuasa kepada Good Institute untuk menyediakan atau mendedahkan Data Peribadi anda kepada kategori pihak yang berikut:

a) mana-mana orang , agensi kerajaan , badan berkanun dan / atau pengawal selia industri di mana kita diwajibkan untuk mendedahkan Data Peribadi menurut mana-mana undang-undang atau peraturan;

b) Rakan niaga kami, rakan-rakan , pihak ketiga, pembekal perkhidmatan , wakil dan ejen, yang boleh terletak di dalam atau di luar Malaysia, untuk tujuan melaksanakan maksud yang dinyatakan dalam Akta Perlindungan Data Peribadi (PDPA)

dan untuk menyediakan perkhidmatan yang berkaitan dan / atau sokongan dalam berkaitan dengan perkhidmatan kami

c ) kami dan / atau juruaudit , perunding , akauntan pelanggan kami atau mana-mana institusi kewangan yang berkaitan atau penasihat profesional ;

d ) mana-mana pembekal perkhidmatan pihak ketiga yang difikirkan perlu atau sesuai bagi menyediakan produk atau perkhidmatan yang diperlukan kepada anda;

 

5. Akibat Keengganan / Kegagalan Menyediakan Data Peribadi

Makluman Data Peribadi  adalah keseluruhannya bersifat sukarela , ini bermaksud anda tidak berada di bawah apa-apa obligasi  atau di bawah apa-apa keadaan terpaksa untuk berbuat demikian. Walau bagaimanapun , dalam keadaan tertentu , apabila ia adalah wajib untuk memberikan kami Data Peribadi anda, kegagalan berbuat demikian boleh mengakibatkan kesan yang berikut di mana Good Institute tidak akan bertanggungjawab :

a) ketidakupayaan untuk mengekalkan langganan anda dengan kami ;

b ) tidak mampu untuk memastikan  anda sentiasa dimaklumkan apa-apa maklumat yang diminta atau memberitahu perubahan di dalam kelas, peperiksaan atau maklumat mata pelajaran atau acara akan datang serta mana-mana kemas kini perkhidmatan

c) kegagalan untuk melengkapkan transaksi komersial.

6. Langkah Keselamatan dan Perlindungan

Good Institute hendaklah menyimpan dan memproses Data Peribadi anda dengan cara yang selamat dan mengelakkan sebarang pemprosesan yang tidak sah dan / atau menyalahi undang-undang , mana-mana kerugian akibat kemalangan , kemusnahan atau kerosakan kepada Data Peribadi anda. Kami berusaha untuk melaksanakan pentadbiran dan keselamatan perlindungan mengikut segala prosedur yang sesuai mengikut garis panduan PDPA untuk melindungi dan memelihara integriti Data Peribadi anda. Walau bagaimanapun, anda akan bertanggungjawab untuk mana-mana ID pengguna atau kata laluan yang digunakan di laman web kami . Anda perlu melindungi ia dengan baik.

7. Pautan ke laman web lain

Pautan ke laman web lain disediakan untuk kemudahan dan maklumat anda. Laman-laman ini mungkin mempunyai dasar privasi mereka tersendiri.  Dengan ini, kami cadangkan anda menyemak terlebih dahulu maklumat laman web setiap kali anda ingin melawat Laman-laman web tersebut. Kami tidak bertanggungjawab untuk kandungan pada laman web yang dipautkan atau mana-mana penggunaan laman web ini .

8. Pemindahan data Antarabangsa

Anda mengakui dan bersetuju bahawa kami mungkin menyimpan buat sementara waktu, memproses atau memindahkan data peribadi anda di antara mana-mana negara di mana kami beroperasi untuk membolehkan kami menggunakan data peribadi anda selaras dengan Dasar Privasi ini dan Terma Perkhidmatan kami. Pihak kami akan mengambil langkah-langkah yang semunasabahnya perlu untuk memastikan bahawa data peribadi anda adalah selamat dan selaras dengan Dasar Privasi ini.

9. Bahasa

Mengikut Seksyen 7 (3) PDPA , Akta Perlindungan Data Peribadi  dikeluarkan dalam Bahasa Malaysia dan Bahasa Inggeris. Sekiranya berlaku apa-apa percanggahan antara Notis Bahasa Inggeris  dan juga Notis Bahasa Malaysia, Notis Perlindungan Data Peribadi yang sepadan dengan terma di dalam Notis Bahasa Inggeris akan diguna pakai.

 


If you have any questions about this policy statement, or about any of goodinstitute.my's other policies and practices, please
contact us.